It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2012-04-19
Lots of visual art
346

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2012-04-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea e Dipinti del XIX e XX Secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 346, pages 1 to 70, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
VITAGLIANO Salvatore 1950,L'uovo,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-04-19
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
95 Vitagliano Salvatore (Avellino 1950) L'uovo olio su tela, cm 35x45 (...)
Senza titolo
ANONYMOUS,Senza titolo,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-04-19
Lot number 35
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Auction data
Short description
35 Autore del XX secolo Senza titolo litografia, cm iscritto in basso a sinistra: 59/100; firmato e datato in basso a destra: .... (...)
1936 - 2009
Strada di città
BERTE Antonio 1936-2009,Strada di città,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-04-19
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
44 Bertè Antonio (Napoli 1936 - 2009) Strada di città serigrafia (...)
1891 - 1982
Figure
NOTTE Emilio 1891-1982,Figure,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-04-19
Lot number 59
Original (Signed artwork)
Felt pen, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
59 Notte Emilio (Ceglie Messapica, BR 1891 - Napoli 1982) Figure pennarelli su (...)
1891 - 1982
Ritratti
NOTTE Emilio 1891-1982,Ritratti,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-04-19
Lot number 60
Original (Signed artwork)
Felt pen, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
60 Notte Emilio (Ceglie Messapica, BR 1891 - Napoli 1982) Ritratti pennarelli (...)