It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2012-03-24
Lots of visual art
219

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2012-03-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 219, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Il gufo
TRUBBIANI Valeriano 1937-2020,Il gufo,1978,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-03-24
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8 trubbiAni VAleriAno (Macerata 1937) Il gufo tecnica mista su carta, cm 27x21 (...)
Contadini
SPANO LUCIANO 1959,Contadini,1972,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-03-24
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
4 spAnò luigi Contadini acrilico su tela, cm 80x70 firmato e datato in basso a (...)
1874 - 1939
Cane
LENCI Marino 1874-1939,Cane,1926,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-03-24
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
62 lenCi MArino (Napoli 1874 - 1939) Cane pastelli su carta, cm 37x42 firmato, (...)
Mercatino
DI MARINO Francesco 1892-1954,Mercatino,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-03-24
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
63 di MArino FrAnCesCo (Napoli 1892 - 1954) Mercatino olio su tavola, cm 17x26 (...)
1904 - 1986
Capri
ASTURI Antonio 1904-1986,Capri,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-03-24
Lot number 67
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
67 Asturi Antonio (Vico Equense, NA 1904 -1980) Capri olio su cartone, cm (...)