It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2010-05-29
Lots of visual art
303

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2010-05-29

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Dipinti del XX secolo Arte moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 303, pages 1 to 61, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Figura maschile
ANONYMOUS,Figura maschile,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-05-29
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
24.16 X 16.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Niola Vittorio ( XX secolo) Figura maschile china su carta cm 24,16x16,5 firmato in basso a destra: V.Niola
1923 - 1997
Figura
FARULLI Fernando 1923-1997,Figura,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-05-29
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Farulli Fernando (Firenze 1923 - 1997) Figura china su carta cm16,5x22,5 (...)
1905 - 1969
Barca
CASTELLO Raffaele 1905-1969,Barca,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-05-29
Lot number 106
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Castello Raffaele ( Capri 1905 - 1969) Barca china su carta cm28x22 firmato in (...)
Testa
DONIZETTI Mario 1932,Testa,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-05-29
Lot number 123
Multiple
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Donizetti Mario (Bergamo 1932) Testa multiplo 85/400 cm 20x15 firmato in basso (...)
1844 - 1913
Croce
LETO Antonino 1844-1913,Croce,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-05-29
Lot number 168
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Leto Antonino (Monreale,PA 1844 - Capri,NA 1913) Croce matita su carta cm (...)