It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2010-03-27
Lots of visual art
165

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2010-03-27

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Dipinti del XIX e XX Secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 165, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Barche
Santoro Francesco Raffaello 1844-1927,Barche,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-03-27
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Santoro Francesco Raffaele (Cosenza 1844 - Roma 1927) Barche china su carta cm (...)
Marina con barche
GIUSEPPE SCOGNAMIGLIO 1901-1985,Marina con barche,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-03-27
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Scognamiglio Giuseppe (Portici 1901-1985) Marina con barche oliosu tavola cm (...)
Mandolino
ANONYMOUS,Mandolino,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-03-27
Lot number 2
Object
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
58.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Mandolino epoca XIX secolo popolana olio su pergamena cm (...)
1902 - 1998
Studio di figura
BRESCIANI Antonio 1902-1998,Studio di figura,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-03-27
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bresciani Antonio (Napoli 1902 - 1998) Studio di figura sanguigna su cartone (...)
1835 - 1863
Scena storica
CELENTANO Bernardo 1835-1863,Scena storica,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2010-03-27
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Celentano Bernardo (Napoli 1835 - Roma 1863) Scena storica matita su carta cm (...)