It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10674
Name
Vendu Notarishuis
Venue
Rotterdam
Country
Netherlands
2007-05-08
Lots of visual art
264

VENDU NOTARISHUIS

Netherlands, Rotterdam, 2007-05-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 264, pages 1 to 53, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Hooiberg en een stilleven met appels. Eèn gesigneerd
PLETSER George, Jurgen 1871-1942,Hooiberg en een stilleven met appels. Eèn gesign,Vendu Notarishuis 2007-05-08
Lot number 77
Painting
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
George Pletser (1871-1942) Hooiberg en een stilleven met appels. Eèn (...)
1885 - 1938
Leuvehaven Rotterdam
SIRKS Jan 1885-1938,Leuvehaven Rotterdam,Vendu Notarishuis NL 2007-05-08
Lot number 1007
Painting
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Een zwart/wit ets door Jan Sirks. 'Leuvehaven (...)
Parkgezicht. Gesigneerd
PLETSER George, Jurgen 1871-1942,Parkgezicht. Gesigneerd,Vendu Notarishuis NL 2007-05-08
Lot number 82
Painting
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
George Pletser (1871-1942) Parkgezicht. (...)
Bloemen in vaas. Gesigneerd
PLETSER George, Jurgen 1871-1942,Bloemen in vaas. Gesigneerd,Vendu Notarishuis NL 2007-05-08
Lot number 76
Painting
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
George Pletser (1871-1942) Bloemen in vaas. (...)
Twee landschappen. Eèn gesigneerd
PLETSER George, Jurgen 1871-1942,Twee landschappen. Eèn gesigneerd,Vendu Notarishuis NL 2007-05-08
Lot number 79
Painting
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
George Pletser (1871-1942) Twee landschappen. Eèn (...)