It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2019-04-29
Lots of visual art
239

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2019-04-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente d'Art et d'Antiquites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 239, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Femme au miroir
BRASILIER André Marie Pierre 1929-2004,Femme au miroir,VanDerKindere BE 2019-04-29
Lot number 73
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BRASILIER André (1929) "Femme au miroir" lithographie en couleur sur papier. (...)
1882 - 1961
La maison rose à Linkebeek
FRISON Jehan 1882-1961,La maison rose à Linkebeek,1945,VanDerKindere BE 2019-04-29
Lot number 142
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRISON Jehan (1882 - 1961) Huile sur carton "La maison rose à Linkebeek". (...)
1882 - 1961
Intérieur à Boitsfort
FRISON Jehan 1882-1961,Intérieur à Boitsfort,1951,VanDerKindere BE 2019-04-29
Lot number 64
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRISON Jehan (1882 - 1961) Huile sur toile "Intérieur à Boitsfort". Signé en (...)
1882 - 1966
Pan
CANNEEL Eugène 1882-1966,Pan,VanDerKindere BE 2019-04-29
Lot number 84
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CANNEEL Eugène (1882 - 1966) "Pan" en bronze à patine verte. Signé Eug. (...)
Profil de femme
GAUDRY ALLARD Julie,Profil de femme,VanDerKindere BE 2019-04-29
Lot number 101
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GAUDRY - ALLARD Julie (XIXème-XXème) Huile sur toile "Profil de femme". Signé (...)