It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2019-02-19
Lots of visual art
245

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2019-02-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente d'Art et d'Antiquites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 245, pages 1 to 49, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1901 - 1984
Portrait surréaliste
DELMOTTE Marcel 1901-1984,Portrait surréaliste,1978,VanDerKindere BE 2019-02-19
Lot number 136
Original (Signed artwork)
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DELMOTTE Marcel (1901 - 1984) "Portrait surréaliste" mine de plomb sur papier. (...)
1872 - 1938
Portrait d\’une fermière au panier de fruits
CARLIER Max 1872-1938,Portrait d\’une fermière au panier de fruits,VanDerKindere BE 2019-02-19
Lot number 305
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARLIER Max (1872 - 1938) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une fermière au panier (...)
1800 - 1900
Vue de Dinant
GOODCHILD George 1800-1900,Vue de Dinant,1925,VanDerKindere BE 2019-02-19
Lot number 348
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GOODCHILD George (XIXème-XXème) Huile sur carton "Vue de Dinant". Signé en bas (...)
Paysage de l\’enfer
QUENEAU Jean Marie 1934,Paysage de l\’enfer,1965,VanDerKindere BE 2019-02-19
Lot number 324
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
QUENEAU Jean-Marie (1934) Huile sur toile "Paysage de l'enfer". Signé au dos (...)
L\’étalon blanc
PALMERO DE GREGORIO Alfredo 1901-1991,L\’étalon blanc,VanDerKindere BE 2019-02-19
Lot number 387
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PALMERO DE GREGORIO Alfredo (1901 - 1991) Huile sur toile "L'étalon blanc". (...)