It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2018-04-24
Lots of visual art
264

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2018-04-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente d'Art et d'Antiquites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 264, pages 1 to 53, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La montée au Calvaire
ANONYMOUS,La montée au Calvaire,1925,VanDerKindere BE 2018-04-24
Lot number 316
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Artwork date
1925
Dimensions (H x W)
62.50 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"La montée au Calvaire" fusain sur papier avec rehaut de peinture blanche. Signature non déchiffrée et daté du 10 mai 1925. Dédicacé en hommage à Monsieur Georges Gay. Ecole belge. Dim.:625x330mm.
Jeune fille assise
ANONYMOUS,Jeune fille assise,VanDerKindere BE 2018-04-24
Lot number 187
Anonymous
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
EUR 250 - EUR 350
Dimensions (H x W)
43.50 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Jeune fille assise" plaque décorative en bronze à patine brune. Portant le monogramme du fondeur V.B. ainsi que l'inscription Bronsg. Vindevogel. Ecole belge. Epoque: XXème. Dim.:43,5x27cm.
Etude de personnages
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Etude de personnages,VanDerKindere BE 2018-04-24
Lot number 426
Anonymous
Chalk, Red, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
"Etude de personnages" sanguine sur papier vergé. Ecole italienne. Epoque: fin XVIIème - XVIIIème (?). (Dans un cadre en bois sculpté d'époque). (Voir au dos, une étiquette de la Galerie Monique Martel à Bruxelles). Dim.:178x122mm.
Jeune fermière en montagne
DILLENS Henri Jozef 1812-1872,Jeune fermière en montagne,VanDerKindere BE 2018-04-24
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DILLENS Henri (1812 - 1872) Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Jeune fermière en (...)
1895 - 1970
Marché sur la Place de la Chapelle à Bruxelles
SWYNCOP Charles 1895-1970,Marché sur la Place de la Chapelle à Bruxelles,VanDerKindere BE 2018-04-24
Lot number 72
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SWYNCOP Charles (1895 - 1970) Huile sur panneau "Marché sur la Place de la (...)