It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2017-03-21
Lots of visual art
294

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2017-03-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente d'Art et d'Antiquites"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 294, pages 1 to 59, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1857 - 1917
In the Marches, near Charlton, Kent
NOBLE Robert 1857-1917,In the Marches, near Charlton, Kent,VanDerKindere BE 2017-03-21
Lot number 252
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
NOBLE Robert Heysham (1821 - 1860) "In the Marches, near Charlton, Kent", (...)
Paysage animé
ANONYMOUS,Paysage animé,1819,VanDerKindere BE 2017-03-21
Lot number 431
Pen, Paper
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Award
EUR 150
Artwork date
1819
Dimensions (H x W)
11.00 X 14.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Paysage animé", plume d'encre sur papier. Daté en bas à droite 4 juin 1819. (...)
Scène galante
ANONYMOUS,Scène galante,VanDerKindere BE 2017-03-21
Lot number 490
Porcelain
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 250
Award
EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 10.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paire de plaques carrées en porcelaine polychrome de Sèvres décorées d'une "Scène galante" dans le goût du XVIIIème dans un cartouche sur fond bleu et or. Epoque : XIXème. (...)
1928 - 1987
Flowers
WARHOL Andy 1928-1987,Flowers,VanDerKindere BE 2017-03-21
Lot number 6
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WARHOL Andy (1928 - 1987) Paire d'acryliques et sérigraphies sur toile (...)
1864 - 1940
Etude de soldat
LAERMANS Eugene 1864-1940,Etude de soldat,1914,VanDerKindere BE 2017-03-21
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LAERMANS Eugène (1864 - 1940) "Etude de soldat", fusain sur papier. Monogrammé (...)