It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2012-06-12
Lots of visual art
226

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2012-06-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente Cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 226, pages 1 to 46, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vase de fleurs des champs
de Brackeleer Henri 1840-1888,Vase de fleurs des champs,VanDerKindere BE 2012-06-12
Lot number 106
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Vase de fleurs des champs". Signé en bas à droite (...)
1836 - 1916
Coucher de soleil sur le port
MEYER Isidore 1836-1916,Coucher de soleil sur le port,VanDerKindere BE 2012-06-12
Lot number 13
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MEYERS Isidore (1836-1917). (?). Huile sur toile "Coucher de soleil sur le (...)
Esquisse d’’après une actrice
WATELET Charles Joseph 1867-1954,Esquisse d’’après une actrice,1933,VanDerKindere BE 2012-06-12
Lot number 116
Original (Signed artwork)
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WATELET Charles Joseph (1867-1954). Esquisse d'après une actrice, mine de (...)
Composition abstraite
ANONYMOUS,Composition abstraite,VanDerKindere BE 2012-06-12
Lot number 133
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 26.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Composition abstraite, aquarelle sur papier. Monogrammée en bas à droite H.M. Ecole belge. XXème. (...)
Le cordon rouge
LANDUYT Octave Octaaf 1922-1996,Le cordon rouge,VanDerKindere BE 2012-06-12
Lot number 129
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LANDUYT Octave (1922). Le cordon rouge, lithographie en couleurs sur papier. (...)