It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2009-09-08
Lots of visual art
234

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2009-09-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 234, pages 1 to 47, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1888 - 1960
Parc animé
DUBOIS Raphael 1888-1960,Parc animé,VanDerKindere BE 2009-09-08
Lot number 84
Original (Signed artwork)
Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DUBOIS Raphaël (1888-?) Huile sur carton "Parc animé". Signé en bas à droite (...)
Vue de Pise en novembre
van den BUSSCHE Emmanuel 1837-1908,Vue de Pise en novembre,VanDerKindere BE 2009-09-08
Lot number 119
Original (Signed artwork)
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VAN DEN BUSSCHE Emmanuel (1837-1908) Huile sur panneau "Vue de Pise en (...)
Vallée de la Meuse
ROPS Felicien Joseph Victor 1833-1898,Vallée de la Meuse,VanDerKindere BE 2009-09-08
Lot number 144
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROPS Félicien (1833-1898) (?) Huile sur panneau "Vallée de la Meuse". (...)
1895 - 1973
Paysage à l'étang
de GROUX Victor 1895-1973,Paysage à l'étang,VanDerKindere BE 2009-09-08
Lot number 159
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DE GROUX Victor (1895-1973) Huile sur toile "Paysage à l'étang". Signé en bas (...)
1923 - 2014
Le peintre et son modèle
SOMVILLE Roger 1923-2014,Le peintre et son modèle,VanDerKindere BE 2009-09-08
Lot number 163
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SOMVILLE Roger (1923) Le peintre et son modèle, lithographie en noir et blanc (...)