It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10671
Name
VanDerKindere
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2008-03-18
Lots of visual art
216

VANDERKINDERE

Belgium, Brussels, 2008-03-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiquites, Tableaux et Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 216, pages 1 to 44, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1888 - 1950
Femmeallongée au chapeau
ICART Louis 1888-1950,Femmeallongée au chapeau,VanDerKindere BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 183
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Femmeallongée au chapeau, lithographie partiellement en couleurs. Signée en (...)
1890 - 1975
Lavallée II
NAVEZ Georges, Geo 1890-1975,Lavallée II,1818,VanDerKindere BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 29
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lavallée II, fusain rehaussé à la craie blanche sur papier. Signé en bas à (...)
LEWIS Archie Henry 1900-1900,Arbres,VanDerKindere BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 243
Original (Signed artwork)
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huilesur panneau "Arbres". Signé en bas à gauche H. Meuwis. Ecole belge. Dim.: (...)
Deuxenfants, fusain et aquarelle sur papier
de GROUX Henri Jules Charles 1866-1930,Deuxenfants, fusain et aquarelle sur papi,1890,VanDerKindere 2008-03-18
Lot number 208
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Charcoal
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Deuxenfants, fusain et aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Henry De (...)
1877 - 1946
Nature morte aux légumes
SIMONIN Victor 1877-1946,Nature morte aux légumes,VanDerKindere BE 2008-03-18
Lot number 149
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huilesur panneau "Nature morte aux légumes". Attribué à Victor Simonin. Ecole (...)