It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10665
Name
Uppsala Auction
Venue
Uppsala
Country
Sweden
2019-08-27
Lots of visual art
433

UPPSALA AUCTION

Sweden, Uppsala, 2019-08-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Decorative sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 433, pages 1 to 87, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1846 - 1918
Björkar vid vattendrag
NILSON Severin 1846-1918,Björkar vid vattendrag,Uppsala Auction SE 2019-08-27
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
2. Severin Nilson 1846-1918. Björkar vid vattendrag. Signerad Severin Nilson. (...)
En nage, pour Les Petites du Ballet
LEGRAND Louis Auguste M 1863-1951,En nage, pour Les Petites du Ballet,Uppsala Auction SE 2019-08-27
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
6. Louis Legrand Frankrike 1863-1951. "En nage, pour Les Petites du Ballet". (...)
1846 - 1918
Vitt hus i sommargrönska
NILSON Severin 1846-1918,Vitt hus i sommargrönska,Uppsala Auction SE 2019-08-27
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
9. Severin Nilson 1846-1918. Vitt hus i sommargrönska. Signerad Severin (...)
Modell
Elfast Katarina 1957,Modell,Uppsala Auction SE 2019-08-27
Lot number 29
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
29. Katarina Elfast född 1957. Modell. Signerad Katarina Elfast. Akvarell, 34 (...)
1934 - 2019
Motiv från KB
DAHL Peter 1934-2019,Motiv från KB,Uppsala Auction SE 2019-08-27
Lot number 30
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
30. Peter Dahl 1934-2019. Motiv från KB. Signerad Peter Dahl PT. (...)