It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10665
Name
Uppsala Auction
Venue
Uppsala
Country
Sweden
2016-03-15
Lots of visual art
305

UPPSALA AUCTION

Sweden, Uppsala, 2016-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 305, pages 1 to 61, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Novembermotiv
BUCKNALL Ernest Pile 1861-1935,Novembermotiv,Uppsala Auction SE 2016-03-15
Lot number 342
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ernest Bucknall England 1861-?. Novembermotiv. Signerad E. Bucknall. Akvarell, (...)
1860 - 1928
Skoflickaren
TALLBERG Axel 1860-1928,Skoflickaren,Uppsala Auction SE 2016-03-15
Lot number 352
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Axel Tallberg 1860-1928. "Skoflickaren". Signerad A. Tallberg. Etsning, 27 x 19.
"Notes by Ryan", "Moto P, NYPD"
RYAN Richard 1974,"Notes by Ryan", "Moto P, NYPD",Uppsala Auction SE 2016-03-15
Lot number 313
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Richard Ryan Chile född 1974. "Notes by Ryan", "Moto P, NYPD". Signerad Ryan (...)
Kvinna i interiör
FREDRICKSSON Nils 1903,Kvinna i interiör,Uppsala Auction SE 2016-03-15
Lot number 110
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nils Fredricksson Född 1903. Kvinna i interiör. Signerad Nils Fredricksson. (...)
1899 - 1982
Stilleben
NORDENCREUTZ Brita 1899-1982,Stilleben,Uppsala Auction SE 2016-03-15
Lot number 255
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Brita Nordencreutz 1899-1982. Stilleben. Signerad och daterad B Nordencreutz (...)