It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10665
Name
Uppsala Auction
Venue
Uppsala
Country
Sweden
2015-09-15
Lots of visual art
239

UPPSALA AUCTION

Sweden, Uppsala, 2015-09-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Decorative Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 239, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nattlig fångst.
CEDERGREN Per Wilhelm 1823-1896,Nattlig fångst.,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-09-15
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Per Wilhelm Cedergren 1823-1896. Nattlig fångst. Signerad PW. Cedergren. (...)
1932 - 2015
Baksmällan
WIGERT Hans 1932-2015,Baksmällan,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-09-15
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hans Wigert född 1932-2015. "Baksmällan". Signerad Hans Wigert. Akvarellerad (...)
1938 - 1992
Komposition med kvinna
EWEMO Jan 1938-1992,Komposition med kvinna,1967,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-09-15
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jan Ewemo 1938-1992. Komposition med kvinna. Signerad och daterad Jan Ewemo (...)
1938 - 1992
Komposition
EWEMO Jan 1938-1992,Komposition,1954,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-09-15
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jan Ewemo 1938-1992. Komposition. Signerad och daterad Jan Ewemo 1954. Olja på (...)
Komposition med figurer
FRIBERG Roj 1934-2016,Komposition med figurer,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-09-15
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roj Friberg född 1934. Komposition med figurer. Monogramsignerad, daterad och (...)