It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10665
Name
Uppsala Auction
Venue
Uppsala
Country
Sweden
2015-01-20
Lots of visual art
254

UPPSALA AUCTION

Sweden, Uppsala, 2015-01-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Decorative Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 254, pages 1 to 51, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Komposition
KARLSSON C. Goran 1944,Komposition,1997,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-01-20
Lot number 31
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
C Göran Karlsson född 1944. Komposition. Monogramssignerad och daterad CGK 97. (...)
Eftermiddagsvila i parken
ANONYMOUS,Eftermiddagsvila i parken,1883,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-01-20
Lot number 33
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
SEK 2,500 - SEK 3,000 (EUR 265 - EUR 318)
Award
SEK 2,200 (EUR 233)
Artwork date
1883
Dimensions (H x W)
35.50 X 45.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Russian artist 19th century. Eftermiddagsvila i parken. Otydligt signerad på kyrilliska och daterad 1883. Olja på duk, 35.5 x 45.5. An afternoon rest in a garden. Indistinctly signed in cyrillic and dated 1883. Oil on relined canvas, 35.5 x 45.5 cm. (...)
1916 - 2005
Landskapsbild
RODHE Lennart 1916-2005,Landskapsbild,1946,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-01-20
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lennart Rodhe 1916-2005. Landskapsbild. Signerad, daterad och dedicerad "LR (...)
1896 - 1979
Surrealistisk komposition
MORNER Stellan 1896-1979,Surrealistisk komposition,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-01-20
Lot number 36
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stellan Mörner 1896-1979. Surrealistisk komposition. Signerad Mörner. Olja på (...)
1615 - 1673
Hans skola
ROSA Salvator 1615-1673,Hans skola,Uppsala Auction SE 2015-01-20
Lot number 57
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Salvator Rosa 1615-1673. Hans skola. Rastande sällskap. Olja på duk, 30 x (...)