It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10665
Name
Uppsala Auction
Venue
Uppsala
Country
Sweden
2013-01-29
Lots of visual art
229

UPPSALA AUCTION

Sweden, Uppsala, 2013-01-29

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Decorative Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 229, pages 1 to 46, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Keramik
LARSON Lisa 1931,Keramik,Uppsala Auction SE 2013-01-29
Lot number 509
Original (Signed artwork)
Ceramic
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Figurin Keramik. Formgiven av Lisa Larson. Otydligt signerad. H 18,5. (...)
1901 - 1985
31 Le Soulier" en del ur sviten
DUBUFFET Jean 1901-1985,31 Le Soulier" en del ur sviten,Uppsala Auction SE 2013-01-29
Lot number 549
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Katalogtext Konditionsrapport Jean Dubuffet Frankrike 1901-1985. "31 Le (...)
1898-1954
Kvinnostudie
GNISTA Erik 1898-1954,Kvinnostudie,Uppsala Auction SE 2013-01-29
Lot number 594
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Erik Gnista 1898-1954. Kvinnostudie. Signerad Gnista samt a tergo daterad 4/4 (...)
1888 - 1949
Par till häst
FOUGSTEDT Arvid 1888-1949,Par till häst,1914,Uppsala Auction SE 2013-01-29
Lot number 646
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Arvid Fougstedt 1888-1949. Tillskriven. Par till häst. Daterad Paris Aug 1914. (...)
Kvinna med blomsterkorg på torg, samt kvinna med korg
ANONYMOUS,Kvinna med blomsterkorg på torg, samt kvinna med korg,Uppsala Auction SE 2013-01-29
Lot number 554
Oil, Panel
Estimates
SEK 500 - SEK 800 (EUR 58 - EUR 92)
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 28.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Katalogtext Konditionsrapport Okänd konstnär Kvinna med blomsterkorg på torg, samt kvinna med korg. Bär monogramsignatur. Olja på pannå, 38 x 28,5 vardera. Unknown artist Utan anmärkning.