It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11126
Name
Trionfante
Venue
Palermo
Country
Italy
2018-07-03
Lots of visual art
186

TRIONFANTE

Italy, Palermo, 2018-07-03

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Luglio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 186, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Trabucco sul lago
DI VICCARO Antonio 1935,Trabucco sul lago,1982,Trionfante IT 2018-07-03
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTONIO DI VICCARO (Castelforte di Latina 1935) OLIO su tela “Trabucco sul (...)
Calciatori
MADONIA PAOLO,Calciatori,1969,Trionfante IT 2018-07-03
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Copper
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAOLO MADONIA BASSORILIEVO in rame “Calciatori – 1969”, firmato in basso a (...)
Natura morta con fichi d\’India e arance
RAMPOLLA G,Natura morta con fichi d\’India e arance,Trionfante IT 2018-07-03
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
G. RAMPOLLA OLIO su tela applicata su faesite “Natura morta con fichi d'India (...)
La novita\’
ANONYMOUS,La novita\’,20th century,Trionfante IT 2018-07-03
Lot number 10
Anonymous
Print
Artwork date
20th century
Dimensions (H x W)
35.50 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DUE STAMPE a colori “La novita'”. XX secolo Misure: cm 35,5 x (...)
ALFANO GIOVANNI,Siracusa,1974,Trionfante IT 2018-07-03
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIOVANNI ALFANO OLIO su tela “Siracusa – 1974”, firmato in basso a sinistra. (...)