It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11126
Name
Trionfante
Venue
Palermo
Country
Italy
2017-04-11
Lots of visual art
168

TRIONFANTE

Italy, Palermo, 2017-04-11

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta 79"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 168, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
RITIRATO
ANONYMOUS,RITIRATO,Trionfante IT 2017-04-11
Lot number 163
Painting
Auction base
EUR 280
Dimensions (H x W x D)
15.00 X 10.00 X 62.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
RITIRATO XX secolo Misure: cm 15 x 10 x h 62
Notre-Dame de Paris
Jovanovic Peter 1939,Notre-Dame de Paris,1965,Trionfante IT 2017-04-11
Lot number 607
Oil, Cardboard
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
P. JOVANOVIC OLIO su cartoncino “Notre-Dame de Paris – 1965”. Misure: cm 60 x 40
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Paesaggi,Trionfante IT 2017-04-11
Lot number 9
Oil, Metal
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COPPIA OLI su metallo “Paesaggi”. Italia meta' ‘900 Misure: cm 30 x 24
Madonna
ANONYMOUS,Madonna,Trionfante IT 2017-04-11
Lot number 24
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
77.50 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
TRE OLI su tela rotondi (diametro cm 18) “Madonna”, “Gesu'” e “San Giovanni” entro cornice. Arte popolare Italiana XIX secolo Misure: cm 77,5 x 36
Paesaggio con fiori
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio con fiori,Trionfante IT 2017-04-11
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Paper
Auction base
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
TEMPERA su carta povera “Paesaggio con fiori” firmato in basso a destra entro cornice in legno dorato. Misure: cm 60 x 70