It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11126
Name
Trionfante
Venue
Palermo
Country
Italy
2016-06-15
Lots of visual art
9

TRIONFANTE

Italy, Palermo, 2016-06-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Giugno"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 9, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Dea Bendata
ANONYMOUS,Dea Bendata,Trionfante IT 2016-06-15
Lot number 122
Bronze
Auction base
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 14.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
SCULTURA in bronzo, fusione a cera persa raffigurante “Dea Bendata”, base in marmo. origini: XX secolo Misure: cm 19 x 14
scugnizzo
de MARTINO Giovanni 1870-1935,scugnizzo,Trionfante IT 2016-06-15
Lot number 124
Bronze
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIOVANNI DE MARTINO (Napoli 1870 – 1935) SCULTURA in bronzo fusione a cera (...)
cavalli circensi
GONZAGA Giovan Francesco 1921-2007,cavalli circensi,2005,Trionfante IT 2016-06-15
Lot number 125
Bronze
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA (Milano 1921 – 2007) COPPIA SCULTURE in bronzo, (...)
interno con figura che pulisce rame
DANIETZ W.G,interno con figura che pulisce rame,Trionfante IT 2016-06-15
Lot number 139
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
W. G. DANIETZ OLIO su tela “interno con figura che pulisce rame” entro cornice (...)
La Deesis
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,La Deesis,Trionfante IT 2016-06-15
Lot number 140
Mixed media
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ICONA da viaggio in bronzo dorato con inserti in smalto a foggia di trittico (...)