It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11126
Name
Trionfante
Venue
Palermo
Country
Italy
2016-02-14
Lots of visual art
47

TRIONFANTE

Italy, Palermo, 2016-02-14

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta 73"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 47, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Margherite
GRABON ANNELIES,Margherite,Trionfante IT 2016-02-14
Lot number 1002
Mixed media, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANNELIES GRABON TECNICA mista su carta “margherite”. origini: XX secolo (...)
Madonna con Bambino
ANONYMOUS,Madonna con Bambino,Trionfante IT 2016-02-14
Lot number 1061
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
30.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
PITTURA su vetro “Madonna con Bambino” . origini: XX secolo Misure: cm 30 x 40
Madonna con Bambino
Lot number 1172
Miniature
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 11.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DUE MINIATURE ottagonali in avoriolina raffiguranti “Madonna con Bambino”. origini: Primi ‘900 Misure: cm 10 x 11
1910 - 1975
Nudo femminile
SANTINI AMILCARE 1910-1975,Nudo femminile,Trionfante IT 2016-02-14
Lot number 1185
Sculpture
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AMILCARE SANTINI (Cecina (Li) 1910 -1975) SCULTURA rivestita in lamina (...)
Fanciulla in preghiera
ANONYMOUS,Fanciulla in preghiera,1962,Trionfante IT 2016-02-14
Lot number 1218
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Artwork date
1962
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 39.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ACQUARELLO “fanciulla in preghiera”, firmato in basso a sinistra. origini: Datato 1962 Misure: cm 28 x 39