It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11126
Name
Trionfante
Venue
Palermo
Country
Italy
2015-06-18
Lots of visual art
115

TRIONFANTE

Italy, Palermo, 2015-06-18

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Giugno"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 115, pages 1 to 23, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1906 - 1985
nudi femminili
ZANCARANO Tono 1906-1985,nudi femminili,1973,Trionfante IT 2015-06-18
Lot number 212
Lithograph, Colors
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TONO ZANCANARO (Padova 1906 – 1985) LITOGRAFIA a colori “nudi femminili”, (...)
divinita’’ indiana
ANONYMOUS,divinita’’ indiana,Trionfante IT 2015-06-18
Lot number 226
Sculpture, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
100.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
SCULTURA in legno dipinto raffigurante “divinita' indiana”. Origini: XX secolo Misure: h cm 100
raccoglitrice di conchiglie
AMATO ALESSANDRO,raccoglitrice di conchiglie,Trionfante IT 2015-06-18
Lot number 228
Mixed media, Paper, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALESSANDRO AMATO TECNICA mista su carta applicata su tela “raccoglitrice di (...)
sgno
DONIZETTI Mario 1932,sgno,Trionfante IT 2015-06-18
Lot number 237
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARIO DONIZETTI (Bergamo 1932) LITOGRAFIA su lastra d'argento 925 “sogno”, (...)
divinita
ANONYMOUS,divinita,Trionfante IT 2015-06-18
Lot number 256
Sculpture, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
62.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
SCULTURA in legno dipinto raffigurante “divinita'”. Origini: XX secolo Misure: h cm 62