It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11126
Name
Trionfante
Venue
Palermo
Country
Italy
2015-05-22
Lots of visual art
80

TRIONFANTE

Italy, Palermo, 2015-05-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Maggio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 80, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paesaggio
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio,Trionfante IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 227
Print
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
STAMPA “paesaggio” entro cornice in legno dorata. Origini: XX secolo Misure: cm 19 x (...)
Madonna con putti
ANONYMOUS,Madonna con putti,Trionfante IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 274
Chalk
Dimensions (H x W)
8.00 X 10.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ALTORILIEVO in schiua di gesso “Madonna con putti”. Origini: Primi '900 Misure: cm 8 x (...)
Personaggio arabo
D ACQUISTO GABRIELE 1962,Personaggio arabo,Trionfante IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 343
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
G. D'ACQUISTO INCISIONE “personaggio arabo”, esemplare X/XXX. Origini: Misure: (...)
1927 - 2017
Figura femminile
PECORAINO Aldo 1927-2017,Figura femminile,Trionfante IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 372
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALDO PECORAINO (1927) LITOGRAFIA “figura femminile”, esemplare 14/30. Origini: (...)
Figura orientale
GIANNELLI A,Figura orientale,Trionfante IT 2015-05-22
Lot number 235
Sculpture, Resin
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. GIANNELLI SCULTURA in resina “figura orientale”. Origini: XX secolo Misure: (...)