It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10200
Name
Tradart Deauville
Venue
Deauville
Country
France
2019-02-17
Lots of visual art
134

TRADART DEAUVILLE

France, Deauville, 2019-02-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux XIXeme et Moderne, Meubles et Objets d'art, Jouets, Modelisme"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 134, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1892 - 1971
Reproduction d un dessin de nu
GROMAIRE Marcel 1892-1971,Reproduction d un dessin de nu,Tradart Deauville FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 17
Successor
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D après GROMAIRE Reproduction d un dessin de nu 48 x 31 cm à (...)
1897 - 1981
Bouquet de fleurs
RIGGENBACH Martha 1897-1981,Bouquet de fleurs,Tradart Deauville FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 26
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Martha RIGGENBACH (1897-1981) Bouquet de fleurs Pastel signé en bas à gauche (...)
Scène de guerre
DUBUT Paul,Scène de guerre,1914,Tradart Deauville FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 216
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul DUBUT (XXème) Scène de guerre Deux encres et lavis sur papier signés, l (...)
1905 - 1997
Le parvis de l église
TURON LAGAU Henri 1905-1997,Le parvis de l église,Tradart Deauville FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 300
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri TURON-LAGAU (1905-1997) Le parvis de l église Huile sur toile signée en (...)
Deux dessins
MONTERET,Deux dessins,Tradart Deauville FR 2019-02-17
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MONTERET (XXème) Deux dessins à l ncre et lavis d encre représentant un enfant (...)