It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10200
Name
Tradart Deauville
Venue
Deauville
Country
France
2006-08-17
Lots of visual art
357

TRADART DEAUVILLE

France, Deauville, 2006-08-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 357, pages 1 to 72, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
le poison
FRENKEL FRENEL Yitzhak 1899-1981,le poison,Tradart Deauville FR 2006-08-17
Lot number 86
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash, Pen
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
plume et lavis d'encre noire signé en bas à droite 34,5 x 28 cm à (...)
petite paysanne
L'HERMITTE Leon Augustin 1844-1925,petite paysanne,Tradart Deauville FR 2006-08-17
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
crayon conté avec annotations de couleurs. signé du cachet en bas à droite 15 (...)
1888 - 1964
les courses à copenhague
DUFY Jean 1888-1964,les courses à copenhague,Tradart Deauville FR 2006-08-17
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Ballpoint pen
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
stylo bille. signé du cachet et situé 24 x 38 (...)
femme de trois quart, circa 1910
DEBAT PONSAN Edouard 1847-1913,femme de trois quart, circa 1910,1910,Tradart Deauville FR 2006-08-17
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
fusain signé en bas à droite 42,5 x 30 (...)
1876 - 1955
Paysage
LANTOINE Fernand 1876-1955,Paysage,Tradart Deauville FR 2006-08-17
Lot number 210
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à gauche 16,5 x 23 (...)