It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-07-11
Lots of visual art
27

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2019-07-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"Warehouse Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 27, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paire de dessins Le sacrifice d'Abraham. Sainte Famille
ANONYMOUS,Paire de dessins Le sacrifice d'Abraham. Sainte Famille,Tajan FR 2019-07-11
Lot number 33
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 5 - EUR 10
Auction data
Short description
Paire de dessins Le sacrifice d'Abraham. Sainte Famille Aquarelle. (Manques)
Vue de Hambourg
ANONYMOUS,Vue de Hambourg,Tajan FR 2019-07-11
Lot number 34
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 5 - EUR 10
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 15.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE DU XIXème SIECLE Vue de Hambourg Gravure par J. SCHROEDER sur plaque d'acier. H. 10 x L. 15 cm
Femme nue
UNWIN Stefania 1933,Femme nue,Tajan FR 2019-07-11
Lot number 135
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stefania Unwin (1933-) Femme nue crayon et aquarelle sur papier signée en bas (...)
Composition abstraite
ANONYMOUS,Composition abstraite,Tajan FR 2019-07-11
Lot number 231
Rug
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
104.00 X 69.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Tapis encadré Composition abstraite H.104 x L.69 cm
Etude d'ornement architectural
ANONYMOUS,Etude d'ornement architectural,Tajan FR 2019-07-11
Lot number 32
Ink, Brown, Paper
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 40
Auction data
Short description
Lot de trois dessins Etude d'ornement architectural, crayons sur papier brun. Etude architecturale, encre brune sur papier. Buste d'homme à l'antique, encre noire sur papier, (Étiquette à l'arrière : Bison Giuseppe Bernardino, peintre décorateur né à (...)