It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-01-23
Lots of visual art
29

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2018-01-23

Auction's Lots Catalog

"vente entrepot"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 29, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
NU À LA JARRETIÈRE
DALI SALVADOR # PICAUD RAYMOND,NU À LA JARRETIÈRE,Tajan FR 2018-01-23
Lot number 201
Various authors (Signed artwork)
Tapestry
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) & RAYMOND PICAUD (ATELIER) "NU À LA JARRETIÈRE" (...)
FEMME À LA TOILETTE
COCTEAU JEAN # RAYMOND PICAUD,FEMME À LA TOILETTE,Tajan FR 2018-01-23
Lot number 202
Tapestry
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) & RAYMOND PICAUD (ATELIER) "FEMME À LA TOILETTE" (...)
deux tubes
ANONYMOUS,deux tubes,Tajan FR 2018-01-23
Lot number 237
Sculpture, Metal
Dimensions (H x W)
13.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANNÉES 70 Sculpture formée de deux tubes courbés en métal nickelé reposant sur un socle cubique en perspex fumé bordé à la base d'une cornière en métal nickelé. Sculpture: 13 x 33
Tentatives de devenir
LOISELET Alain 1946,Tentatives de devenir,Tajan FR 2018-01-23
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. Loiselet (XXème) Tentatives de devenir Dessin sur papier, numeroté 86/100 (...)
Femme nue
UNWIN Stefania 1933,Femme nue,Tajan FR 2018-01-23
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stefania Unwin (1933-) Femme nue crayon et aquarelle sur papier signée en bas (...)