It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-06-24
Lots of visual art
64

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2015-06-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"ART MODERNE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 64, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1883 - 1956
Portrait de jeune fille au collier de perles
LAURENCIN Marie 1883-1956,Portrait de jeune fille au collier de perles,Tajan FR 2015-06-24
Lot number 26
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marie Laurencin ( 1885-1956) Portrait de jeune fille au collier de perles (...)
1879 - 1949
Bouquet de fleurs derrière un coquetier
FRIESZ Emile Othon 1879-1949,Bouquet de fleurs derrière un coquetier,Tajan FR 2015-06-24
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Achille-Émile Othon Friesz (1879-1949) Bouquet de fleurs derrière un coquetier (...)
1907 - 1999
VENDANGES BEIRA OLTA
TOFFOLI Louis 1907-1999,VENDANGES BEIRA OLTA,Tajan FR 2015-06-24
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999) VENDANGES BEIRA OLTA Huile sur toile Signée en bas à (...)
1888 - 1950
Elégante à Montmartre
ICART Louis 1888-1950,Elégante à Montmartre,Tajan FR 2015-06-24
Lot number 56
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Louis ICART (1888-1950) Elégante à Montmartre Huile sur panneau Signée en bas (...)
1881 - 1973
Scène de tauromachie
Picasso Pablo 1881-1973,Scène de tauromachie,Tajan FR 2015-06-24
Lot number 37
Faïence
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de tauromachie Réplique authentique en terre (...)