It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-01-29
Lots of visual art
92

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2015-01-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"ART MODERNE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 92, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nature morte au camembert
ANONYMOUS,Nature morte au camembert,Tajan FR 2015-01-29
Lot number 63
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 140
Dimensions (H x W)
15.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme Nature morte au camembert. Huile sur panneau Porte une signature en bas à droite. 15 x 21 cm - 5 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.
1852 - 1915
Portrait de pêcheur
TATTEGRAIN Francis 1852-1915,Portrait de pêcheur,Tajan FR 2015-01-29
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Francis Tattegrain (1852-1915) Portrait de pêcheur. Huile sur panneau Signée (...)
La grand place à Bruxelles
ANONYMOUS,La grand place à Bruxelles,Tajan FR 2015-01-29
Lot number 24
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Award
EUR 574
Dimensions (H x W)
27.00 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme La grand place à Bruxelles. Huile sur toile . 27 x 36 cm - 10 5/8 x 14 3/16 IN.
Les danseuses
YSERN Y ALIE Peter 1875-1946,Les danseuses,Tajan FR 2015-01-29
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PETER Ysern Y Alié (1875-1946) Les danseuses. Gouache sur papier Signée en bas (...)
Lumière de la fête
MAZIER C.R,Lumière de la fête,Tajan FR 2015-01-29
Lot number 40
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CR Mazier Lumière de la fête. Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46 (...)