It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Monte-Carlo
Country
France
2009-03-06
Lots of visual art
32

TAJAN

France, Monte-Carlo, 2009-03-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente non cataloguee"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 32, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1879 - 1949
Tissu imprimé à décor de baigneuses
FRIESZ Emile Othon 1879-1949,Tissu imprimé à décor de baigneuses,Tajan FR 2009-03-06
Lot number 12
Successor
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Haut. 111 - Larg. 90 cm (...)
Sans titre
MATHER George Marshall 1800-1800,Sans titre,Tajan FR 2009-03-06
Lot number 36
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile et craie sur toile, signée au dos 76 x 80 cm (...)
Fleur
MAZZEGA,Fleur,Tajan FR 2009-03-06
Lot number 141
Steel
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Lampe "Fleur", base carrée en acier chromé et quatre grands pétales en verre (...)
Femme lavant son linge à la rivière
VAGH WEINMANN Maurice 1899-1966,Femme lavant son linge à la rivière,Tajan FR 2009-03-06
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile signée 54,5 x 73,5 cm (...)
1879 - 1968
Mon coeur
SURVAGE Leopold 1879-1968,Mon coeur,Tajan FR 2009-03-06
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lithographie signée en bas à droite 265 x 240 hors marge, 330 x 305 mm. (...)