It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-07-10
Lots of visual art
152

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2007-07-10

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 152, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage aux vaches
FRENCH SCHOOL,Paysage aux vaches,Tajan FR 2007-07-10
Lot number 62
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XIX ème siècle Paysage aux vaches Crayon sur papier signé en bas à gauche 34,5 x 48 cm sans cadre
Deux visages
ANONYMOUS,Deux visages,Tajan FR 2007-07-10
Lot number 189
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 37
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 81.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole moderne Deux visages Huile sur toile 65 x 81 cm (sans cadre)
L'Annonciation
du MAY Marguerite 1900-1900,L'Annonciation,1955,Tajan FR 2007-07-10
Lot number 188
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marguerite DU MAY L'Annonciation Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, datée (...)
Paysage au bord d'une rivière
BRONCHU José Rodriguez 1912,Paysage au bord d'une rivière,Tajan FR 2007-07-10
Lot number 93
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Cardboard
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
José BROCHU (XXème siècle) Paysage au bord d'une rivière Gouache sur carton (...)
Femme nue accroupie passant ses mains dans ses cheveux
ANONYMOUS,Femme nue accroupie passant ses mains dans ses cheveux,Tajan FR 2007-07-10
Lot number 71
Student (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
32.50 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole moderne Femme nue accroupie passant ses mains dans ses cheveux Technique mixte sur papier signée en bas à gauche 32,5 x 24,5 cm