It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-06-04
Lots of visual art
91

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2007-06-04

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 91, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1890 - 1959
RUELLE ANIMÉE BAIGNÉE DE SOLEIL
STYKA Adam 1890-1959,RUELLE ANIMÉE BAIGNÉE DE SOLEIL,Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 264
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite.
LA HALTE DES MULETS 50 x 66 cm
EDY LEGRAND Edouard Leon 1892-1970,LA HALTE DES MULETS
 50 x 66 cm,Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 243
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 66 cm Bibliographie Reproduit (...)
ROSTEM SOULEVÉ PAR LE DIV NOIR
ANONYMOUS,ROSTEM SOULEVÉ PAR LE DIV NOIR,Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 192
Anonymous
Miniature
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 400
Award
EUR 247
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ROSTEM SOULEVÉ PAR LE DIV NOIR. Miniature d'un « Shahnama » de Firdawsi. Iran ou Inde, 18e siècle. La page env. 33 x 18 cm La miniature 18 x 14 cm
1855 - 1942
RUELLE ENSOLEILLÉE
NOAILLY Francisque 1855-1942,RUELLE ENSOLEILLÉE,Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 286
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à droite.
SOUVENIR DE CONSTANTINOPLE
ORIENTALIST SCHOOL,SOUVENIR DE CONSTANTINOPLE,19/20th Century,Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 236
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE (XIXe-XXe siècle) SOUVENIR DE CONSTANTINOPLE Mine de plomb rehaussée de blanc, signée illisible, datée (45) et titrée en bas à droite. A vue : 20 x 28,5 cm