It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10639
Name
Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2005-05-13
Lots of visual art
95

TAJAN

France, Paris, 2005-05-13

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 95, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
marine - 1872
SUTCLIFFE Frank Meadow 1853-1941,marine - 1872,1872,Tajan FR 2005-05-13
Lot number 131
Original (Signed artwork)
Albumen print
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
tirage albuminé, signé du monogramme et daté dans le négatif. a vue : 14,5 x (...)
1820 - 1880
portail de st trophime, arles - 1854
NEGRE Charles 1820-1880,portail de st trophime, arles - 1854,1854,Tajan FR 2005-05-13
Lot number 51
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
gravure héliographique signée et datée dans l'épreuve reproduite. 25,5 x 21,4 (...)
1824 - 1872
escalier arabe de sainte-marie la grande - 1854
SALZMANN Auguste 1824-1872,escalier arabe de sainte-marie la grande - 1854,1854,Tajan FR 2005-05-13
Lot number 77
Salt, Print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
tirage sur papier salé par l'imprimerie photographique de blanquart-evrard, (...)
1838 - 1879
mosaïque photographique - vers 1875
GSELL Emile 1838-1879,mosaïque photographique - vers 1875,1875,Tajan FR 2005-05-13
Lot number 90
Albumen print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
tirage albuminé sur page (...)
1850 - 1923
rare cliché pris à nagasaki (japon) par le studio t. tamema lors d'une escale du cuirassé «redoutable» pendant la campagne d'extrême-orient (1er août 1900 -14 mars 1902) au moment de la guerre contre les boxers.
LOTI Pierre 1850-1923,rare cliché pris à nagasaki (japon) par le studio ,1902,Tajan FR 2005-05-13
Lot number 99
Silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
pierre loti est le 7e personnage d'un groupe d'officiers, au deuxième rang en (...)