It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10634
Name
SVV Cuvreau Expertises Encheres
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-08-16
Lots of visual art
100

SVV CUVREAU EXPERTISES ENCHERES

France, Paris, 2011-08-16

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux, Bronzes, Bijoux, Orfevrerie"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 100, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Jockeys à cheval
BRASILIER André Marie Pierre 1929-2004,Jockeys à cheval,SVV Cuvreau Expertises Encheres 2011-08-16
Lot number 1
Successor (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BRASILIER André (d'après) Jockeys à cheval. Lithographie Epreuve d'artiste (...)
Paysages
ANONYMOUS,Paysages,SVV Cuvreau Expertises Encheres FR 2011-08-16
Lot number 5
Engraving colors
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
29.50 X 41.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole basque XXème Paysages Paire de gravures en couleurs 29,5 x 41 cm
1862 - 1941
« Vieilles maisons, Salies de Béarn »
BASCHET Marcel,« Vieilles maisons, Salies de Béarn »,SVV Cuvreau Expertises Encheres 2011-08-16
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARTIN Maurice (1861-1941) « Vieilles maisons, Salies de Béarn » Huile sur (...)
1928 - 2016
Deux bouquets de fleurs
HENRY MICHEL 1928-2016,Deux bouquets de fleurs,SVV Cuvreau Expertises Encheres FR 2011-08-16
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HENRY Michel (Né en 1928) Deux bouquets de fleurs Huile sur carton signé en (...)
Côte de lumière
GELIS Daniel 1942,Côte de lumière,SVV Cuvreau Expertises Encheres FR 2011-08-16
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GELIS Daniel (Né en 1942) Côte de lumière Huile sur toile signée en bas à (...)