It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10631
Name
Subastas Segre
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2017-09-19
Lots of visual art
369

SUBASTAS SEGRE

Spain, Madrid, 2017-09-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta de PINTURA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 369, pages 1 to 74, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Beso clásico
Cabrera Ruperto 1965,Beso clásico,2001,Subastas Segre ES 2017-09-19
Lot number 286
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RUPERTO CABRERA (La Laguna, Tenerife 1965) "Beso clásico". 2001-02 Óleo sobre (...)
Unidos
Nazario Luque 1944,Unidos,Subastas Segre ES 2017-09-19
Lot number 306
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LUQUE NAZARIO (Castilleja del Campo, Sevilla 1944) "Unidos" Tinta sobre papel (...)
Aeropintura
TATO Guglielmo Sansoni 1896-1974,Aeropintura,Subastas Segre ES 2017-09-19
Lot number 313
Original (Signed artwork)
Xylograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GUGLIELMO SANSONI "TATO" (Bolonia 1896-Roma 1974) "Aeropintura". 1928 (...)
Urna Funeraria. Agustín Ballester
ANONYMOUS,Urna Funeraria. Agustín Ballester,Subastas Segre ES 2017-09-19
Lot number 320
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Dimensions (H x W)
21.50 X 17.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONIMO S. XX "Urna Funeraria. Agustín Ballester". 1950 Fotografía de época Firmada, dedicada y fechada por Agustín Ballester "Barcelona 20-12-1950" Medidas: 21,5 x 17 (...)
1930 - 2016
Luis Buñuel
VILLERS Andre 1930-2016,Luis Buñuel,Subastas Segre ES 2017-09-19
Lot number 321
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANDRÉ VILLERS (Francia 1930-2016) "Luis Buñuel" Fotografía de época Firmada a (...)