It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11376
Name
Subastas Galileo
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2018-09-20
Lots of visual art
177

SUBASTAS GALILEO

Spain, Madrid, 2018-09-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Painting, Furniture and Works of Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 177, pages 1 to 36, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Don Quijote de la Mancha
ANONYMOUS,Don Quijote de la Mancha,XX SECOLO,Subastas Galileo ES 2018-09-20
Lot number 25
Anonymous
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 10
Artwork date
XX SECOLO
Dimensions (H x W x D)
24.00 X 20.00 X 7.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANÓNIMO, S.XX. "Don Quijote de la Mancha". Talla en madera. Med.: 24x20x7 cm.
Figura de búho
ANONYMOUS,Figura de búho,Subastas Galileo ES 2018-09-20
Lot number 19
Anonymous
Gilded bronze
Estimates
EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
11.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Figura de búho en bronce dorado sobre peana de metacrilato. Alt.: 11,5 cm. aprox.
Vista de Paris
FEHER ANDRÉS,Vista de Paris,Subastas Galileo ES 2018-09-20
Lot number 451
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FEHER, ANDRÉS (S.XX). “Vista de Paris”. Dibujo a ceras, de 42x31 cm. Firmado.
figura de cupido sujetando antorcha
ANONYMOUS,figura de cupido sujetando antorcha,Subastas Galileo ES 2018-09-20
Lot number 553
Anonymous
Porcelain
Estimates
EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lámpara de sobremesa en porcelana sobredorada, fuste formado por figura de cupido sujetando antorcha. Alt.: 65 cm.
1920 - 1992
Pesca
MANRIQUE Cesar 1920-1992,Pesca,Subastas Galileo ES 2018-09-20
Lot number 269
Offset print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MANRIQUE, CÉSAR (1919-1992). “Pesca”. Offset litográfico sobre papel Velin (...)