It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10628
Name
Subasta Gran Via De Bilbao
Venue
Bilbao
Country
Spain
2009-03-10
Lots of visual art
303

SUBASTA GRAN VIA DE BILBAO

Spain, Bilbao, 2009-03-10

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 303, pages 1 to 61, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Señorita sentada en el jardín
SPANISH SCHOOL,Señorita sentada en el jardín,Subasta Gran Via De Bilbao ES 2009-03-10
Lot number 171
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA (S. XX) Primera Sesión. Firmado: Cristian. Óleo / Lienzo 73 x (...)
La Magdalena
TRAVER GRIñO Daniel 1931-2008,La Magdalena,Subasta Gran Via De Bilbao ES 2009-03-10
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FÉLIX TRAVER GRIÑO (Castellón 1931 - 2008) Primera Sesión. Firmado: Traver (...)
Ruinas romanas
ARIZAGA Alberto Serrano 1921,Ruinas romanas,Subasta Gran Via De Bilbao ES 2009-03-10
Lot number 17
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALBERTO SERRANO ARÍZAGA (Castro Urdiales 1921) Primera Sesión. Firmado: (...)
de la vega heriberto 1921,Durango,Subasta Gran Via De Bilbao ES 2009-03-10
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HERIBERTO DE LA VEGA (Bilbao 1921) Primera Sesión. Firmado: Vega. Óleo / (...)
Paisaje con personajes (pareja)
SPANISH SCHOOL,Paisaje con personajes (pareja),Subasta Gran Via De Bilbao ES 2009-03-10
Lot number 77
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA (S. XX) Primera Sesión. Firmado: Delgado. Óleo / Tabla 14 x (...)