It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10627
Name
Subarna
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2017-06-15
Lots of visual art
148

SUBARNA

Spain, Barcelona, 2017-06-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"June Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 148, pages 1 to 30, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Avui
SUBIRACHS Josep Maria 1927-2014,Avui,1985,Subarna ES 2017-06-15
Lot number 695
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Avui Litografía a siete planchas sobre papel creysse. Firmada y (...)
Escenas marineras
PORTUGUESE SCHOOL,Escenas marineras,1863,Subarna ES 2017-06-15
Lot number 696
Student (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Escenas marineras Pareja de acuarelas sobre papel. Firmada y (...)
Escena rural Acuarela sobre papel
BRUGUERAS PALLACH Felipe 1915-2003,Escena rural Acuarela sobre papel,1956,Subarna ES 2017-06-15
Lot number 697
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Escena rural Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada 1956. 34 x (...)
Composición
VILA GRAU Joan 1934,Composición,1983,Subarna ES 2017-06-15
Lot number 700
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Composición Técnica mixta sobre tela. Firmado y fechado en 1983. (...)
Grabado anatómico
FRENCH SCHOOL,Grabado anatómico,Subarna ES 2017-06-15
Lot number 701
Student
Engraving
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Grabado anatómico. 16 x 19 cms. 701: FRENCH SCHOOL, 19 TH CENTURY