It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10623
Name
Stockholms Auktionsverket
Venue
Stockholm
Country
Sweden
2008-06-13
Lots of visual art
210

STOCKHOLMS AUKTIONSVERKET

Sweden, Stockholm, 2008-06-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Specialauktioner"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 210, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1921 - 1996
Variation
OLOFSSON Pierre 1921-1996,Variation,1948,Stockholms Auktionsverket SE 2008-06-13
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Stone
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
- PIERRE OLOFSSON 1921-1996 Variation Akvatint, 1948, signerad och numrerad (...)
Maskinen
RAMBERG Ulf 1935,Maskinen,Stockholms Auktionsverket SE 2008-06-13
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Object
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
- ULF RAHMBERG född 1935 Maskinen Färglitografi, signerad och numrerad 24/275. (...)
1921 - 2005
Vårmelodi
PEHRSON Karl Axel 1921-2005,Vårmelodi,1957,Stockholms Auktionsverket SE 2008-06-13
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Object
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
- KARL AXEL PEHRSON 1921-2005 Vårmelodi Färgserigrafi, 1957, signerad och (...)
1921 - 2005
Flätan
PEHRSON Karl Axel 1921-2005,Flätan,1949,Stockholms Auktionsverket SE 2008-06-13
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Object
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
- KARL AXEL PEHRSON 1921-2005 Flätan Litografi, 1949, signerad och daterad K. (...)
1887 - 1985
Les Femmes et le Secret
CHAGALL Marc 1887-1985,Les Femmes et le Secret,1927,Stockholms Auktionsverket SE 2008-06-13
Lot number 85
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2008-06-13 by the auction house Stockholms Auktionsverket in Stockholm.
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
- MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Les Femmes et le Secret Etsning, 1927-30, ur Les (...)