It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10618
Name
Stadsauktion Frihamnen
Venue
Stockholm
Country
Sweden
2011-05-16
Lots of visual art
133

STADSAUKTION FRIHAMNEN

Sweden, Stockholm, 2011-05-16

Catalog and Auction Results

"Stadsauktion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 133, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
LUNDBERG Lars Gösta 1938,Skäret,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-05-16
Lot number 9001
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9001 D - LUNDBERG, Lars Gösta (född 1938): "Skäret" -ur sviten Havsband, (...)
Slussen
PYK Madeleine 1934,Slussen,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-05-16
Lot number 9002
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9002 D - PYK, Madeleine (född 1934): Slussen, signerad M Pyk, numrerad, (...)
Tulpaner i vas
HYDMAN VALLIEN Ulrica 1938-2018,Tulpaner i vas,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-05-16
Lot number 9003
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9003 D - HYDMAN VALLIEN, Ulrica (född 1938): Tulpaner i vas, signerad och (...)
1941 - 2016
Paket med tejp
EDELMANN Yrjo 1941-2016,Paket med tejp,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-05-16
Lot number 9004
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9004 D - EDELMAN, Yrjö (född 1941): Paket med tejp, signerad och numrerad Y (...)
Mr. Walker
HAFSTROM Jan 1937,Mr. Walker,2003,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-05-16
Lot number 9005
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9005 D - HÅFSTRÖM, Jan (född 1937): Mr. Walker, signerad, daterad och numrerad (...)