It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10618
Name
Stadsauktion Frihamnen
Venue
Stockholm
Country
Sweden
2011-03-07
Lots of visual art
137

STADSAUKTION FRIHAMNEN

Sweden, Stockholm, 2011-03-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"STADSAUKTION"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 137, pages 1 to 28, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1902 - 1981
Porträtt av målarkamraten Esaias Thorén
JONSON Sven 1902-1981,Porträtt av målarkamraten Esaias Thorén,1925,Stadsauktion Frihamnen 2011-03-07
Lot number 8008
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8008 D - JONSON, Sven (1902-1981): Porträtt av målarkamraten Esaias Thorén, (...)
1901 - 1981
Mansporträtt
THOREN Esaias 1901-1981,Mansporträtt,1926,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-03-07
Lot number 8009
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8009 D - THORÉN, Esaias (1901-1981): Mansporträtt, signerad o daterad E Thorén (...)
1917 - 2011
Komposition med byggnader
BRAZDA Jan 1917-2011,Komposition med byggnader,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-03-07
Lot number 8010
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8010 D - BRAZDA, Jan (född 1917): Komposition med byggnader, signerad J. (...)
1922 - 1991
Stilleben med blommoroch frukt
BIERGE Roland 1922-1991,Stilleben med blommoroch frukt,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2011-03-07
Lot number 8251
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8251 D - BIERGE Roland (1922-1991): Stilleben med blommoroch frukt, olja på (...)
Komposition monterad i låda,blandteknik
CORCUERA Francisco,Komposition monterad i låda,blandteknik,1969,Stadsauktion Frihamnen 2011-03-07
Lot number 8252
Mixed media
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8252 - CORCUERA, Francisko (Chile, född 1944):Komposition monterad i (...)