It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10618
Name
Stadsauktion Frihamnen
Venue
Landskrona
Country
Sweden
2009-05-18
Lots of visual art
181

STADSAUKTION FRIHAMNEN

Sweden, Landskrona, 2009-05-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Stadsauktion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 181, pages 1 to 37, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Körsbärsblommor
ANONYMOUS,Körsbärsblommor,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2009-05-18
Lot number 8139
Lithograph
Estimates
SEK 1,500 (EUR 141)
Award
SEK 1,800 (EUR 170)
Dimensions (H x W)
52.00 X 73.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
8139 - OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR, Körsbärsblommor, Japan, litografi, 52x73 Utrop: SEK 1500 (EUR 140) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål
Stockholmsvy
ANONYMOUS,Stockholmsvy,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2009-05-18
Lot number 8169
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
SEK 2,000 (EUR 189)
Award
SEK 1,200 (EUR 113)
Dimensions (H x W)
54.00 X 65.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
8169 - OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR, Stockholmsvy, signerad, olja på duk, 54x65 Utrop: SEK 2000 (EUR 180) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål
Bergslandskap med hjort
ANONYMOUS,Bergslandskap med hjort,1800,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2009-05-18
Lot number 8237
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
SEK 4,000 (EUR 377)
Award
SEK 1,000 (EUR 94)
Artwork date
1800
Dimensions (H x W)
55.00 X 69.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
8237 - OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR, (1800-tal): Bergslandskap med hjort, olja på duk, 55x69 Utrop: SEK 4000 (EUR 360) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål
Religiöst motiv
ANONYMOUS,Religiöst motiv,1700,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2009-05-18
Lot number 8245
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
SEK 6,000 (EUR 566)
Award
SEK 4,200 (EUR 396)
Artwork date
1700
Dimensions (H x W)
80.00 X 62.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
8245 - OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR (1700-tal): Religiöst motiv, olja på duk, 80x62 Utrop: SEK 6000 (EUR 550) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål
1906 - 1999
Godnatt jord
KRANTZ Olle 1906-1999,Godnatt jord,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2009-05-18
Lot number 8253
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8253 D - KRANTZ, Olle (1906-1999): "Godnatt jord", signerad, Olle Krantz, olja (...)