It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10618
Name
Stadsauktion Frihamnen
Venue
Landskrona
Country
Sweden
2008-02-18
Lots of visual art
278

STADSAUKTION FRIHAMNEN

Sweden, Landskrona, 2008-02-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Auktion 18-19 februari"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 278, pages 1 to 56, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Motiv från Gibraltar
NORDENFALK E,Motiv från Gibraltar,1938,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2008-02-18
Lot number 8450
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
8450 D - NORDENFALK, E(samtida): Motiv från Gibraltar, akvarell, signerad E (...)
Komposition
SWENSON Bo 1932,Komposition,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2008-02-18
Lot number 9428
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9428 D - SWENSON, Bo (född 1932): Komposition, signerad Bo Swenson, (...)
1897 - 1964
Motiv från Strömsholm
BARKLUND Helmer 1897-1964,Motiv från Strömsholm,1945,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2008-02-18
Lot number 9432
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9432 D - BARKLUND, Helmer (1897-1964): Motiv från Strömsholm, signerad och (...)
Figurkomposition
OBERG N,Figurkomposition,1937,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2008-02-18
Lot number 9433
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9433 D - ÖBERG, N (1900-tal): Figurkomposition, signerad och daterad 37, (...)
rökande gosse
PETRONELLI,rökande gosse,1914,Stadsauktion Frihamnen SE 2008-02-18
Lot number 9657
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
9657 - PETRONELLI, rökande gosse, signerad Petronelli, inköpt i Neapel 1914, (...)