It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2018-06-01
Lots of visual art
259

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2018-06-01

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Oggettistica e argentiDipinti antichi,arredi e gioielliDipinti del XIX e XX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 259, pages 1 to 52, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Natura morta con quotidiano
ANONYMOUS,Natura morta con quotidiano,Stadion IT 2018-06-01
Lot number 3
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del '900 "Natura morta con quotidiano" cm. 48x60 - olio su tela
1874 - 1969
ragazzina
VEDANI Michele 1874-1969,ragazzina,Stadion IT 2018-06-01
Lot number 134
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michele Vedani 1874-1969 Scultura in bronzo a patina marrone raffigurante (...)
Volpe arrabbiata
Lagriffe Henry Louis 1856,Volpe arrabbiata,Stadion IT 2018-06-01
Lot number 221
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henry Louis Lagriffe 1856-? "Volpe arrabbiata" cm. 31x23 - olio su tela (...)
Riparazioni sulla nave
ANONYMOUS,Riparazioni sulla nave,1936,Stadion IT 2018-06-01
Lot number 222
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Artwork date
1936
Dimensions (H x W)
26.00 X 38.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore fine XIX secolo "Riparazioni sulla nave" cm. 26x38 - acquerello su carta Siglato b. a s. R.M. e datato 1936.
Slovenia, veduta di Kropa
Valvasor Dal,Slovenia, veduta di Kropa,Stadion IT 2018-06-01
Lot number 335
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dal Valvasor "Slovenia, veduta di Kropa" cm. 13x16 - incisione