It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2015-03-25
Lots of visual art
192

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2015-03-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Affari in Asta"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 192, pages 1 to 39, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1918 - 2006
Vanitas
WIINBLAD Bjorn 1918-2006,Vanitas,Stadion IT 2015-03-25
Lot number 47
Poster
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bjorn Wiinblad 1918-2006 "Vanitas" cm. 70x100 - manifesto
1906 - 1977
Ormeggiatore del canale di Suez
CENNI Renato 1906-1977,Ormeggiatore del canale di Suez,Stadion IT 2015-03-25
Lot number 82
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Renato Cenni 1906-1977 "Ormeggiatore del canale di Suez" cm. 35x28 - china su (...)
Ruderi
BURI Gildo,Ruderi,Stadion IT 2015-03-25
Lot number 83
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gildo Buri "Ruderi" cm. 43x30 - olio su cartone Firmato b. a s.
1903 - 1966
Composizione acquatica
BRAUNER Victor 1903-1966,Composizione acquatica,Stadion IT 2015-03-25
Lot number 248
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Victor Brauner 1903-1966 "Composizione acquatica" cm. 22x17 - incisione (...)
Lotto di 2 disegni
MASSINI Claudio 1955,Lotto di 2 disegni,1985,Stadion IT 2015-03-25
Lot number 249
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Claudio Massini Napoli 1955 Lotto di 2 disegni incorniciati cm. 17x24 (...)