It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2015-02-13
Lots of visual art
259

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2015-02-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Febbraio"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 259, pages 1 to 52, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Canale a Venezia
ANONYMOUS,Canale a Venezia,Stadion IT 2015-02-13
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del '900 "Canale a Venezia" cm. 40x30 - acquerello su carta Siglato b. a (...)
Paesaggio
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio,Stadion IT 2015-02-13
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del '900 "Paesaggio" cm. 24x30 - olio su tela Firmato b. a (...)
1886 - 1971
Vaso di fiori
CHECCHI Arturo 1886-1971,Vaso di fiori,Stadion IT 2015-02-13
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Arturo Checchi 1886-1971 "Vaso di fiori" cm. 50x40 - acquerello su carta (...)
Natura morta con rose
ANONYMOUS,Natura morta con rose,Stadion IT 2015-02-13
Lot number 17
Oil, Hardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 58.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del '900 "Natura morta con rose" cm. 48x58 - olio su (...)
1897 - 1981
Vecchio cantiere
MACCHI Antonio 1897-1981,Vecchio cantiere,Stadion IT 2015-02-13
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antonio Macchi Rovigno 1897-1981 "Vecchio cantiere" cm. 65x48 - olio su (...)