It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2014-02-20
Lots of visual art
163

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2014-02-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Dipinti del XIX e XX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 163, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Città vecchia
ANONYMOUS,Città vecchia,Stadion IT 2014-02-20
Lot number 2
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 100.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lotto di 2 opere ad olio su tela raffiguranti città vecchia. cm. 50x100 e cm. 60x80.
Paesaggio verde
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio verde,Stadion IT 2014-02-20
Lot number 5
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del '900 "Paesaggio verde" cm. 40x60 - olio su tela
1927 - 2005
Herrenhof Mussbach
DORAZIO Piero 1927-2005,Herrenhof Mussbach,1987,Stadion IT 2014-02-20
Lot number 10
Original (Signed artwork)
Poster
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 "Herrenhof Mussbach" cm. 70x50 - manifesto a colori (...)
CERVI Rossana,Modella,Stadion IT 2014-02-20
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rossana Rizzardi Cervi Trieste ?-1994 "Modella" cm. 70x60 - olio su cartone (...)
Città industriale
ANONYMOUS,Città industriale,Stadion IT 2014-02-20
Lot number 41
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del '900 "Città industriale" cm. 50x60 - olio su tela