It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2013-03-14
Lots of visual art
201

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2013-03-14

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arredi e pittura triestina"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 201, pages 1 to 41, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Porto con barche
ANONYMOUS,Porto con barche,Stadion IT 2013-03-14
Lot number 466
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
26.00 X 38.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore dell'800 "Porto con barche" cm. 26x38 - acquerello su carta Firmato b. a d. e datato (...)
cavalli
TORTOLI Ennio 1928,cavalli,Stadion IT 2013-03-14
Lot number 298
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ennio Bortoli Lotto di 2 opere raffiguranti cavalli, cm. (...)
Cielo e terra
DAVOLI,Cielo e terra,Stadion IT 2013-03-14
Lot number 239
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Davoli "Cielo e terra" cm. 40x30 - olio su tela Firmato b. a d. e datato (...)
1901 - 1979
Uccello rosso
DANEO Romeo 1901-1979,Uccello rosso,Stadion IT 2013-03-14
Lot number 228
Collage, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Romeo Daneo Trieste 1901-1976 "Uccello rosso" cm. 50x40 - pittura e collage su (...)
1926 - 1996
Ferrovia
SORMANI Marino 1926-1996,Ferrovia,Stadion IT 2013-03-14
Lot number 529
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marino Sormani Trieste 1926-1996 "Ferrovia" cm. 35x50 - litografia Firmato b. (...)