It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2009-05-15
Lots of visual art
281

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2009-05-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arredi dipinti e oggettistica Avanguardie artistiche dagli anni 60 arte moderna e contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 281, pages 1 to 57, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vicolo verso il fiume
PERCIC Raul 1953,Vicolo verso il fiume,1986,Stadion IT 2009-05-15
Lot number 40
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2009-05-15 by the auction house Stadion in Trieste.
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raul Percic Fiume 1953 pseudonimo Gordon "Vicolo verso il fiume" (1986) cm. (...)
Piazza Trauner, Trieste
LENARDUZZI Giovanni,Piazza Trauner, Trieste,Stadion IT 2009-05-15
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giovanni Lenarduzzi "Piazza Trauner, Trieste" cm. 25x35 - matita su carta (...)
1935 - 2003
Donna
CORBRIDGE John 1935-2003,Donna,1981,Stadion IT 2009-05-15
Lot number 49
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
John Corbidge Sheffield 1935 "Donna" cm. 50x70 - litografia a colori Firmato (...)
OFFICIA Luciano,Untitled,Stadion IT 2009-05-15
Lot number 98
Oil
Auction data
Short description
L. Officia Lotto di 2 opere ad olio raffiguranti fiori. Misure diverse, (...)
Fuori e dentro
CARRETTA luisella 1938-2021,Fuori e dentro,1972,Stadion IT 2009-05-15
Lot number 273
Mixed media
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luisella Carretta "Fuori e dentro" (1972) cm. 40x40 ciascuno Composizione (...)