It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10617
Name
Stadion
Venue
Trieste
Country
Italy
2007-07-05
Lots of visual art
251

STADION

Italy, Trieste, 2007-07-05

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 251, pages 1 to 51, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Personaggi
MASCHERINI Marcello 1906-1983,Personaggi,Stadion IT 2007-07-05
Lot number 525
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcello Mascherini, Udine 1906-Trieste 1983 "Personaggi" cm. 25x34 - (...)
1924 - 2011
Fiori
PISANI Dante 1924-2011,Fiori,Stadion IT 2007-07-05
Lot number 299
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dante Pisani Muggia 1924 "Fiori" cm. 50x70 - litografia a colori Firmato b. a (...)
Bosco
BASTIANUTTO Riccardo 1906-1979,Bosco,Stadion IT 2007-07-05
Lot number 578
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
1900 - 1983
Temporale
LANNES Mario 1900-1983,Temporale,Stadion IT 2007-07-05
Lot number 575
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
1908 - 1986
Figure
RIGHI Federico 1908-1986,Figure,Stadion IT 2007-07-05
Lot number 496
This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2007-07-05 by the auction house Stadion in Trieste.
Lithograph, Colors
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Federico Righi, Trieste 1908-1987 "Figure" cm. 70x50 - litografia a (...)